Lineup

8—11 AUGUST 2019

7

AUGUST

22:30 — Cosmic Mass Campismo


23:30 — Mister Teaser Campismo


8

AUGUST

14:00 — Carlos Batista MPAGDP


14:45 — Francisco Sales Carlos Paredes


15:30 — Mano a Mano Giacometti-INATEL


16:30 — Vénus Matina MPAGDP


17:30 — Raquel Ralha & Pedro Renato Giacometti-INATEL


18:30 — Senza Amália


20:00 — Orquestra Filarmónica Gafanhense Zeca Afonso


21:15 — Joana Espadinha + Benjamim António Variações


22:30 — Fogo Fogo Lopes-Graça


23:45 — X-Wife António Variações


01:00 — Diabo na Cruz Lopes-Graça


02:30 — DJ João Melgueira Aguardela


9

AUGUST

14:00 — Cal MPAGDP


14:45 — Dada Garbeck Carlos Paredes


15:30 — Gator, the Alligator Giacometti-INATEL


16:30 — Adélia MPAGDP


17:30 — Sallim Giacometti-INATEL


18:30 — Afonso Cabral Amália


19:30 — Lodo + Peixe Zeca Afonso


21:00 — Helder Moutinho Lopes-Graça


22:15 — Paraguaii António Variações


23:30 — First Breath After Coma + Noiserv Zeca Afonso


00:45 — Budda Power Blues & Maria João Lopes-Graça


02:00 — Scúru Fitchádu António Variações


03:00 — DJ Narciso Aguardela


10

AUGUST

14:00 — Pequenas Espigas MPAGDP


14:45 — Valente Maio Carlos Paredes


15:30 — Jorge da Rocha Giacometti-INATEL


16:30 — Rezas, Benzeduras e Outras Cantigas MPAGDP


17:30 — Tiago Francisquinho Giacometti-INATEL


18:30 — Baleia Baleia Baleia António Variações


19:30 — Miramar Amália


20:45 — Três Tristes Tigres Zeca Afonso


22:00 — Stereossauro Lopes-Graça


23:15 — Pop Dell’Arte Zeca Afonso


00:30 — Tiago Bettencourt Lopes-Graça


01:45 — Glockenwise + JP Simões António Variações


02:45 — DJ Ride Aguardela


11

AUGUST

14:00 — Vozes Tradicionais Femininas MPAGDP


14:45 — Ricardo Leitão Pedro Carlos Paredes


15:30 — Galo Cant’às Duas Giacometti-INATEL


16:30 — Telma MPAGDP


17:30 — Pedro Mafama Giacometti-INATEL


18:15 — Sopa de Pedra + Joana Gama Zeca Afonso


19:30 — Ricardo Toscano e João Paulo Esteves da Silva Amália


20:45 — Luísa Sobral Zeca Afonso


22:00 — Júlio Pereira Lopes-Graça


23:15 — Tape Junk António Variações


00:15 — Dino D’Santiago Lopes-Graça


01:30 — Sensible Soccers + Tiago Sami Pereira António Variações


02:30 — Moullinex Aguardela


7

AUGUST
FESTA DE RECEPÇÃO – CAMPISMO

Cosmic Mass*
Mister Teaser

*vencedores do 8.º Festival Por Estas Bandas

8

AUGUST
PALCO LOPES-GRAÇA

Diabo na Cruz
Fogo Fogo


PALCO ZECA AFONSO

Orquestra Filarmónica Gafanhense


PALCO ANTÓNIO VARIAÇÕES

X-Wife
Joana Espadinha + Benjamim


PALCO GIACOMETTI-INATEL

Raquel Ralha & Pedro Renato
Mano a Mano


PALCO AGUARDELA

DJ João Melgueira


PALCO AMÁLIA

Senza


PALCO MPAGDP

Vénus Matina
Carlos Batista


PALCO CARLOS PAREDES

Francisco Sales


AUDITÓRIO AGOSTINHO DA SILVA

Coexistimos, de Inês Campos

(Dança)

9

AUGUST
PALCO LOPES-GRAÇA

Budda Power Blues & Maria João
Helder Moutinho


PALCO ZECA AFONSO

First Breath After Coma + Noiserv
Lodo + Peixe


PALCO ANTÓNIO VARIAÇÕES

Scúru Fitchádu
Paraguaii


PALCO GIACOMETTI-INATEL

Sallim
Gator, the Alligator


PALCO AGUARDELA

DJ Narciso


PALCO AMÁLIA

Afonso Cabral


PALCO MPAGDP

Adélia
Cal


PALCO CARLOS PAREDES

Dada Garbeck


AUDITÓRIO AGOSTINHO DA SILVA

Danza Ricercata, de Tânia Carvalho

(Dança)

10

AUGUST
PALCO LOPES-GRAÇA

Tiago Bettencourt
Stereossauro


PALCO ZECA AFONSO

Pop Dell’Arte
Três Tristes Tigres


PALCO ANTÓNIO VARIAÇÕES

Glockenwise + JP Simões
Baleia Baleia Baleia


PALCO GIACOMETTI-INATEL

Tiago Francisquinho
Jorge da Rocha


PALCO AGUARDELA

DJ Ride


PALCO AMÁLIA

Miramar


PALCO MPAGDP

Rezas, Benzeduras e outras Cantigas
Pequenas Espigas


PALCO CARLOS PAREDES

Valente Maio


AUDITÓRIO AGOSTINHO DA SILVA

Curtas em Flagrante

(Cinema)

11

AUGUST
PALCO LOPES-GRAÇA

Júlio Pereira
Dino D’Santiago


PALCO ZECA AFONSO

Luísa Sobral
Sopa de Pedra + Joana Gama


PALCO ANTÓNIO VARIAÇÕES

Sensible Soccers + Tiago Sami Pereira
Tape Junk


PALCO GIACOMETTI-INATEL

Pedro Mafama
Galo Cant’às Duas


PALCO AGUARDELA

Moullinex


PALCO AMÁLIA

Ricardo Toscano e João Paulo Esteves da Silva


PALCO MPAGDP

Telma
Vozes Tradicionais Femininas


PALCO CARLOS PAREDES

Ricardo Leitão Pedro


AUDITÓRIO AGOSTINHO DA SILVA

Nem a Própria Ruína, de Francisco Pinho, João Dinis Pinho e Dinis Santos

(Dança)

© Vera Correia

Auditorium

Curtas em Flagrante

During the afternoon of the 10th, BONS SONS will project the short films sessions from Portuguese-speaking countries, part of the “Curtas em Flagrante” collection.

KNOW MORE

Materiais Diversos

BONS SONS and Materiais Diversos maintain a programming partnership benefitting from the synergic cultural potentiation in a close territorial area where both associations act.

KNOW MORE
— SHARE —